M1-201DA-TR | Two Fibre DVI Extender (Pair)

$995.00

List ex GST


The detachable DVI extender, M1-201DA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments.

M1-201DA-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 1,500m (4920feet) over a duplex LC single-mode or 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber. The key features of M1-201DA-TR is, by using an optical passive splitter (OPS-216L), one (1) signal from transmitter can be copied up to 16 times and it gives you a cost effective and space saving installation for various application.

For better installation flexibility, it features patent pending Self-EDID management, reading and restoring by just plugging to the display. It is also certified with IEC/EN 60601-1-2, FCC/CE and Class 1 LASER Eye Safety for various applications.

(M1-201DA-TR)

SKU M1-201DA-TR
Brand Opticis