M5-1003-TR | DVI, USB and RS-232 over Fibre Extender

$3,995.00

List ex GST


M5-1003-TR offers extremely long extension of DVI, USB, serial control data and audio up to 2,000m (6560feet) over single-mode and 500m (1640feet) over multi-mode fibers with a pair of duplex LC connectors. It is tremendously long over the limits of copper extensions like a few of meter of DVI and USB. Designed for high resolution performance, it guarantees lossless image quality and no frame dropping to deliver perfect graphic data transmission up to WUXGA (1900x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate. It is designed to multiplex and de-multiplex DVI, USB, RS232, and stereo audio so as to be linked over four (4) single-mode LC fibers at 1310nm/1550nm. It provides Self-EDID programming feature that makes the installation of M5-1003-TR more easy and flexile at any variable resolution.Optionally, we could include convenient remote console switch and indicator for selecting local control or remote control.

(M5-1003-TR)

SKU M5-1003-TR
Brand Opticis